Contact Us

Need Help?
Call us.

Granby 450-405-9321
Longueuil 450-670-9480
Montréal (French) 514-376-9230
Toll free 1-877-790-2526
Montreal (English) 514-350-3444
Toll free 1-888-424-2975
Montréal (Spanish) 438-878-2563
Saint-Hyacinthe 450-774-1511
Saint-Jean 514-376-9230
Toll free 1-877-790-2526
Sorel-Tracy 450-742-4922
Valleyfield Toll free 1-877-790-2526
Vaudreuil-Dorion 514-376-9230

Area Service Office

 Area 87 Service Office
3920, rue Rachel Est
Montréal (Québec) H1X 1Z3

Telephone: (514) 374-3688
Fax: (514) 374-2250
E-Mail: region@aa87.org

OPENING HOURS
LITERATURE SALES COUNTER

Monday
Closed

Tuesday to Thursday
From 1:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Friday
From 1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Saturday
From 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
E-Mail: literature@aa87.org

Area Steering Committee – 2017

Delegate
Thomas G.
delegue@aa87.org
Alternate Delegate
Lucien J.
delegue-adj@aa87.org
Chairperson
Marco L.
president@aa87.org
Alternate Chairperson
Michael L.
president-adj@aa87.org
Secretary
Gilles B.
secretaire@aa87.org
Alternate Secretary
Sophie M.
secretaire-adj@aa87.org
Treasurer
Donald L.
tresorier@aa87.org
Alternate Treasurer
Line R.
tresorier-adj@aa87.org

Area Service Committees – 2017

Aide téléphonique 
Guy P. 

William M (Alternate Coordinator)

Web Pages

Archives
Pierre C.

Raymond D. (Alternate Coordinator)

archives@aa87.org

Area Convention
Hector Z.

Jean-Yves R. (Alternate Coordinator)

Web Pages
Centres de détention 
Daniel F.
centresdedetention@aa87.org
Cooperation with professional 
community 

 
Web Pages
Correctional Facilities 
Kim H.
correctionalfacilities@aa87.org
Grapevine 
 
Web Pages

Group Services 
Ronald G.

André A (Alternate Coordinator)

Web Pages

Helpline 
Peter O.

Peter M. (Alternate Coordinator)

helpline@aa87.org
Information publique 
Pierre P.
Web Pages
Internal Communication 
Sylvie B.
Web Pages
La Vigne AA 
André V.
Web Pages
La Viña 
Mario M.
Web Pages
Public Information 
 
publicinformation@aa87.org

Treatment Facilities 
Richard L.

France B. (Alternate Coordinator)

Web Pages

Website 
Raoul C.

René L. (Alternate Coordinator)

Web Pages

Districts 2017

District 01
Martine S.
Web Pages
District 02
Daniel G.
Web Pages
District 03
Pierrette D.

Serge T..
Web Pages
District 04
Marie-Claude L.

Sylvain D.
Web Pages
District 05
Maurice C.  

Renald D.
Web Pages
District 06
Jake L.
Web Pages
District 07
Bruce B.
Web Pages
District 08
Perry C.
Web Pages
District 10
Robert L.

Louis-Marie O.
Web Pages
District 11
Bernard D.

Louis D.
Web Pages
District 12
(Vacant)
Web Pages
District 13
Mario P.    

Louise L.
Web Pages
District 14
Dany B.
Web Pages
District 15
Claude J.
Web Pages
District 16
Joelle M.

Martin R.
Web Pages
District 17
Ghislaine G.
Web Pages
District 18
Louise N.
Web Pages
District 19
Joanne C.

Eleanor G.
Web Pages
District 20
Jeanne G.
Web Pages
District 21
Guy D.
Web Pages
District 22
Marylin J.

Mario C.
Web Pages
District 24
Chantal B.

Robert A.
Web Pages
District 25
Nicolas T.
Web Pages
District 26
Sylvain D.

André M.
Web Pages
District 27
Alain D.
Web Pages
District 30
Robert P.
Web Pages
District 32
Roberto G.
Web Pages